Pothole Request at 40 Centre St Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20140710_135438

Centre St Lot (west) @ entrance. Elderly people attending farmers market are complaining about pot hole hazard

request #: 7167

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 10, 2014 01:57PM

opened: Thu Jul 10, 2014 01:57PM

closed: Tue Jul 15, 2014 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.342169,-71.123782 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342169,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight