Streetlight Request at 62–100 Salisbury Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Salisbury Road is just too dark. Especially from Windsor to Dean. Downright creepy. Please send a staffer at night, about 9/9:30 PM, to determine if they think this is safety for someone who walks unsteadily or needs some light to see.

request #: 7175

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 10, 2014 09:52PM

opened: Thu Jul 10, 2014 09:52PM

closed: Tue Jul 22, 2014 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3391261976606,-71.140218889407 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk