Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1415–1421 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Handicap ramp dangerous... Many are in the center of Beacon.... Very tough for those who are challenged physically....

request #: 7177

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 10, 2014 11:25PM

opened: Thu Jul 10, 2014 11:25PM

closed: Wed Jan 14, 2015 12:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3409756101286,-71.1257006666643 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409756101286,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair