Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 194 Rawson Road, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_00000003

An uplifted section of public sidewalk needs to be repaired to reduce the possibility of someone tripping or falling. This was identified as a liability during an inspection by the condo's insurance company.

request #: 7187

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Mon Jul 14, 2014 08:46AM

opened: Mon Jul 14, 2014 08:46AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 10:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3356285,-71.1360631 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3356285,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole