Park Playground Equipment Request at Brookline N42.33 E71.12

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Back of park bench, in Emerson Park by fountain, is rotten.

request #: 7192

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been put in our system, and it has been assigned a work order.

submitted: Tue Jul 15, 2014 06:12AM

opened: Tue Jul 15, 2014 06:12AM

closed: Mon Jul 21, 2014 02:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.332670967981,-71.1222899533632 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332670967981,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment