Park Playground Equipment Request at Winthrop Square (Minot Rose Garden), Saint Paul Street, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Minot_hose_holes

The drip irrigation hose has several large holes in it. This is causing most of the water to shoot up in the air and is flooding a small area, while water does not reach the rest of the garden. Roses need a great deal of water and this breech will be detrimental to the roses.

request #: 7224

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Fri Jul 18, 2014 09:46AM

opened: Fri Jul 18, 2014 09:46AM

closed: Mon Jul 21, 2014 02:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3458926,-71.1171857 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3458926,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign