Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1337–1365 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Rats running in and out of the greenery. There are many behind all the T stops in the greenery and plant. The 10 MBTA should be doing some type of extermination. This is quite dangerous with the amount of rats running around at night.

request #: 7246

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Jul 20, 2014 11:55PM

opened: Sun Jul 20, 2014 11:55PM

closed: Wed Jan 28, 2015 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418420181073,-71.1221450754172 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418420181073,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter