Public Trees Request at 358 Harvard St Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny


342 harvard. Shoots need to be pruned from base of tree.

request #: 7285

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Sat Jul 26, 2014 05:26PM

opened: Sat Jul 26, 2014 05:26PM

closed: Fri Aug 01, 2014 11:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.344217,-71.124716 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair