Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 200–208 High St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

half of sidewalk blocked by hedge - cannot pass with baby carriage

request #: 7326

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Fri Aug 01, 2014 06:44AM

opened: Fri Aug 01, 2014 06:44AM

closed: Wed Oct 01, 2014 11:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3248481721525,-71.1214211263677 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3248481721525,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees