Abandoned Bike Request at 15–47 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bent wheel, rusted chain & brakes. Free Spirit brand. Near Coolidge Corner library driveway. Locked to meter # 6808.

request #: 7343

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 10:27AM

opened: Mon Aug 04, 2014 10:27AM

closed: Fri May 01, 2015 08:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3433481203786,-71.119607370413 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3433481203786,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair