Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 180–198 Essex St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

What's wrong with this picture? There's no curb cut for handicap or bicycle access. There's even a sign for "bicycle crosswalk".

request #: 7367

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Aug 09, 2014 02:46PM

opened: Sat Aug 09, 2014 02:46PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3500198638461,-71.1111284886218 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3500198638461,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair