Graffiti Request at Margaret E Robinson Playground, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Original request 7252 made on July 21 was closed. Yet the graffiti remains. Why?

request #: 7405

status: Closed. Though this is viewable from within a public park it is not considered to be offensive in nature. Furthermore, it does not appear to be malicious in nature or consistent with graffiti or "tagging." Rather it appears that it was done by children and is rather faded. However, the DWP has been notified for removal. Thank you for using the BrookOnline notification application.

offensive: yes

submitted: Fri Aug 15, 2014 06:29PM

opened: Fri Aug 15, 2014 06:29PM

closed: Sun Aug 24, 2014 06:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3258527,-71.121642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3258527,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight