Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 209 High St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk blocked by hedge and sign. Also needs repair.

request #: 7416

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Mon Aug 18, 2014 08:44PM

opened: Mon Aug 18, 2014 08:45PM

closed: Wed Oct 01, 2014 11:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3249453166894,-71.1214088928617 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3249453166894,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk