Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 50–78 Sumner Rd, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trees and shrubs overhang sidewalk.

request #: 7443

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. We have communicated with them regarding addressing this issue.

submitted: Sun Aug 24, 2014 09:58AM

opened: Sun Aug 24, 2014 09:58AM

closed: Wed Oct 01, 2014 11:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3313084384821,-71.1315059848792 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3313084384821,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair