Park Playground Equipment Request at Brookline N42.34 E71.12

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

At the big kid playground at Lawrence, red supporting pieces have torn off the main structure frame so a child will fall if he tries to step on it. Whole structure should probably be checked for safety.

request #: 7500

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 05, 2014 08:41AM

opened: Fri Sep 05, 2014 08:41AM

closed: Mon Sep 08, 2014 02:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.339053023646,-71.1152026802963 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339053023646,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment