Streetlight Request at 308 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk signal took several cycles after button press before giving a walk light.

request #: 7515

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.Has been given to Mass. Highway.

submitted: Sat Sep 06, 2014 09:51PM

opened: Sat Sep 06, 2014 09:51PM

closed: Tue Sep 23, 2014 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3298992310113,-71.1259231344528 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3298992310113,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk