Broken Parking Meter Request at 18–98 Chapel St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Brian J's lunch truck parks in the handicap space at the Longwood T-station most weekdays. This is illegal.

request #: 7550

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Tue Sep 09, 2014 07:46AM

opened: Tue Sep 09, 2014 07:46AM

closed: Mon Sep 15, 2014 06:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3415307385653,-71.1103802279103 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415307385653,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti