Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 116 Freeman Street, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

116trash

Trash blocking the sidewalk. Today is Saturday and it has been there for a few days. The pile started with a few boxes and is growing. Apparently they plan on storing their trash on the public walkway.

request #: 7663

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Sep 27, 2014 03:24PM

opened: Sat Sep 27, 2014 03:24PM

closed: Tue Sep 30, 2014 06:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3470675,-71.1149466 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3470675,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole