Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 40 Hawes St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

abandoned recycle bin has been on the sidewalk for several weeks

request #: 7746

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Oct 08, 2014 04:50PM

opened: Wed Oct 08, 2014 04:51PM

closed: Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3439210653699,-71.1103880312956 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3439210653699,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti