Streetlight Request at 612 Hammond St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

X walk button inoperable at Boylston Hammond St SE corner

request #: 7754

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to mass DOT.

submitted: Fri Oct 10, 2014 06:56PM

opened: Fri Oct 10, 2014 06:56PM

closed: Fri Oct 17, 2014 09:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3233503662444,-71.1637240090139 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3233503662444,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter