Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1–23 Green St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

What's the reason for this concrete circular object in front of the Coolidge Theatre? Does it serve any purpose?

request #: 7772

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is to protect vehical from going down ally

submitted: Wed Oct 15, 2014 06:10PM

opened: Wed Oct 15, 2014 06:10PM

closed: Fri Oct 31, 2014 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3427562741957,-71.122059915281 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3427562741957,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign