Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 50 Sumner Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

50 Sumner. Overgrown hedge blocks sidewalk

request #: 7782

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Sat Oct 18, 2014 08:53AM

opened: Sat Oct 18, 2014 08:53AM

closed: Fri Dec 19, 2014 10:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.330442797432,-71.1320512276805 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330442797432,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment