Pothole Request at Netherlands Road, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Pothole2

there is a pot hole on Netherland Road near Parkway Road which damaged my tire. the city needs to fix this pot hole. Looks like the city tried to fix the pot hole but it is still a issue. i need to file a claim with the city for a new tire.

request #: 7820

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Oct 23, 2014 01:10PM

opened: Thu Oct 23, 2014 01:10PM

closed: Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359729,-71.1121674 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359729,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole