Damaged Sign Request at 769 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please fix the cross walk sign to Driscoll School at Washington St and Evans Rd. It needs a little love to stand back up and keep our kids safe. thank you!

request #: 7825

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Fri Oct 24, 2014 01:38PM

opened: Fri Oct 24, 2014 01:38PM

closed: Mon Nov 03, 2014 10:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.341119917149,-71.1378530972368 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341119917149,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk