Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 31 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bent signpost blocking sidewalk.

request #: 7949

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Nov 13, 2014 07:02PM

opened: Thu Nov 13, 2014 07:02PM

closed: Tue Jan 06, 2015 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3325515585414,-71.1200931017018 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3325515585414,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk