Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 21 High St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

sidewalk is very slippery with thick layer pf wet, packed leaves

request #: 7993

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Nov 26, 2014 10:03AM

opened: Wed Nov 26, 2014 10:04AM

closed: Tue Jan 06, 2015 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3307181848607,-71.1180218496091 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3307181848607,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk