Public Trees Request at 797 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

At 801 boylston! Two trees with large dead limbs and root systems buckling the pavement. If not taken care of, falling limbs could result in death, and serious damage to the property and to vehicles. Please address.

request #: 8027

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of Mass Highway, and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Tue Dec 09, 2014 12:08PM

opened: Tue Dec 09, 2014 12:08PM

closed: Thu Dec 11, 2014 11:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3266183837435,-71.1467367414142 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3266183837435,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair