Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 797 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree roots buckling sidewalk. Pedestrian hazard.

request #: 8028

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Dec 09, 2014 12:54PM

opened: Tue Dec 09, 2014 12:54PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.326540560501,-71.1464996170915 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326540560501,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign