Streetlight Request at 68 Taylor Crossway, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This light pole, #1533, at the intersection of 4 driveways has flickered intermittently for a while and now is out permanently causing a dangerous situation. In addition, the pole #1531 is also out at end of the block Taylor Crossway between Dean and Willard is black. Please help ASAP. Thanks b much.MT

request #: 8062

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Dec 20, 2014 12:32PM

opened: Sat Dec 20, 2014 12:32PM

closed: Wed Dec 24, 2014 06:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3321812041498,-71.148958616025 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3321812041498,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk