Graffiti Request at 47 School St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti on pierce playground basketball court

request #: 8084

status: Closed. Thank you for using BrookOnline. This request has been forwarded to the Highway Department for removal. Due to the high snow levels and low temperatures this removal will be pending. We appreciate your patience.

offensive: no

submitted: Sun Dec 28, 2014 04:31PM

opened: Sun Dec 28, 2014 04:31PM

closed: Tue Mar 10, 2015 12:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3353786906622,-71.1216103099949 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353786906622,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Other
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti