Streetlight Request at 199 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk signal has been rotated to the wrong direction. Old Lincoln school crosswalk.

request #: 8093

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed by the State.

submitted: Tue Dec 30, 2014 08:14AM

opened: Tue Dec 30, 2014 08:14AM

closed: Mon Jan 05, 2015 07:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3308191029749,-71.1222786829538 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3308191029749,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment