Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150102_121044

Crosswak on centre st has a big ice spot - some old lady will crack her head. Please sand.

request #: 8106

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Jan 02, 2015 12:11PM

opened: Fri Jan 02, 2015 12:11PM

closed: Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.341997,-71.123699 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341997,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter