Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1337–1365 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk by the handicap ramp, behind the T-stop in Coolidge corner is never plowed.this needs to be taken care of for our handicap people!

request #: 8147

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jan 11, 2015 01:42PM

opened: Sun Jan 11, 2015 01:42PM

closed: Wed Jan 14, 2015 11:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418483464442,-71.1220780201919 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418483464442,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair