Streetlight Request at 22 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street light remains off for most of the night with sporadic and brief periods of turning on for less than 2 minutes.

request #: 8150

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Jan 12, 2015 10:30AM

opened: Mon Jan 12, 2015 10:30AM

closed: Wed Jan 14, 2015 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3326088671629,-71.119675755401 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326088671629,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole