Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1100–1136 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is outside of a medical building! More mindfulness on our pedestrians and elderly... Less on the meters and money! Plow walkways first! Don't plow them in!!

request #: 8216

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Jan 25, 2015 12:06PM

opened: Sun Jan 25, 2015 12:06PM

closed: Wed Jan 28, 2015 07:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3448917316667,-71.1114521977223 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448917316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk