Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–18 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Snow plows have completely blocked the sidewalk at the southeast corner of the intersection of Walnut and Chestnut Streets.

request #: 8273

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 28, 2015 10:49AM

opened: Wed Jan 28, 2015 10:49AM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3277333333333,-71.1275111666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277333333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair