Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 107 University Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Owner had driveway plowed, dumped snow on sidewalk obstructing pedestrian passage

request #: 8338

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:42AM

opened: Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:42AM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377316585205,-71.13147907897 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377316585205,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair