Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1368 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Why doesn't the Town enforce the snow removal with regards to MBTA

request #: 8349

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:01AM

opened: Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:01AM

closed: Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.34154659793,-71.1236274149931 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34154659793,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair