Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1292 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk needs to be cleared. Snow bank too high. Seniors are falling trying to climb snow wall in order to cross street to go to trader joes. This abuts 1296 beacon st, where pedestrian walkway and walk light is present. Please hurry. Thank you

request #: 8363

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 29, 2015 12:44PM

opened: Thu Jan 29, 2015 12:44PM

closed: Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.3425610123121,-71.1202614102337 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3425610123121,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair