Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 31–99 Elm St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The owner had this sidewalk completely clear, the town plowed it in.

request #: 8367

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 29, 2015 02:09PM

opened: Thu Jan 29, 2015 02:09PM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329489445708,-71.1245938484288 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329489445708,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair