Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 39 Fuller Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

U shoveled and snow plowed into a pile on sidewalk. Kids have to walk in busy street to get to school. Repeat offender.

request #: 8431

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:44AM

opened: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:44AM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3451862514545,-71.1272877291137 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3451862514545,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees