Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1770–1792 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Snow at corner of Corey and Beacon is forcing pedestrians (this includes school children) to walk in the street in order to cross street. It's dangerous.

request #: 8442

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:06AM

opened: Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:06AM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3378233845775,-71.1420871229512 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378233845775,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign