Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 59 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Town snow plows pushed snow back onto sidewalk at this crosswalk here, blocking walk way for kids to Driscoll school via Evans Rd. Please come through this area with a sidewalk plow.

request #: 8455

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:41PM

opened: Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:42PM

closed: Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3399345422995,-71.1399940621698 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399345422995,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair