Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1774 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Can't get across Beacon without forging large mounds of snow. Ditto using walk/don't walk buttons. C'mon. Don't make pedestrians, T" riders & Runkle families walk in the street! Snow over the top of high boots is freezing cold.

request #: 8472

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:29PM

opened: Fri Jan 30, 2015 07:29PM

closed: Thu Feb 12, 2015 07:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3379350873105,-71.1421713699318 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3379350873105,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair