Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 1812 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire block has not been shoveled. This is very dangerous as there are many pedestrians in this area.

request #: 8494

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:19PM

opened: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:19PM

closed: Wed Mar 11, 2015 09:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376090312771,-71.1440311466075 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376090312771,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair