Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1120 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire sidewalk in the center across from the medical building at 1101 Beacon St. is completely snowed in. There are many elderly patients who go here! Oh me money machine sidewalks have been cleared.Shame!

request #: 8499

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:48PM

opened: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:48PM

closed: Fri Feb 06, 2015 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3449804960213,-71.1116535310364 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3449804960213,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole