Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1040–1048 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Again, the sidewalks money machines have been cleared on Beacon Street. None of the other pedestrian ways...This is so wrong.

request #: 8500

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:51PM

opened: Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:51PM

closed: Fri Feb 06, 2015 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3456361703969,-71.1089647841371 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3456361703969,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk