Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 162 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

162 Babcock cleaned their sidewalks well, but the plow operator who cleared the parking area on the Manchester St. side of the property piled the snow on the sidewalk & blocked access between their sidewalk & the neighbor's sidewalk.

request #: 8518

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Feb 01, 2015 12:18PM

opened: Sun Feb 01, 2015 12:18PM

closed: Wed Feb 04, 2015 08:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3486005736185,-71.1213063821474 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3486005736185,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign