Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1592 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It never gets shoveled and is a sheet of ice, a complete hazard to everyone using it daily. Please clear it. Not only because it's terrible right now but because with an addl foot of snow tomorrow, it will be impossible to get around.

request #: 8520

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Feb 01, 2015 12:25PM

opened: Sun Feb 01, 2015 12:25PM

closed: Wed Feb 04, 2015 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398800241224,-71.1336108484037 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398800241224,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair