Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 1904 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cars parked even with parking ban... Now, the plows will not be able to plow area. Police should be ticketing/towing...

request #: 8536

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:32AM

opened: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:32AM

closed: Wed Mar 11, 2015 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.336757932829,-71.1482759100116 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336757932829,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair